Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprised individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Namesort descending Affiliation
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Pere Abelló CSIC
Àlex Aguilar UB
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Riitta Autio SYKE
Conxita Avila UB
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata Sorbonne U.
Paulo Baganha Baptista UAVR - CESAM
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Ana Filipa Bessa MARE
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Maarten Boersma AWI
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Agnès Boutet Sorbonne U.
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Colin Brownlee MBA
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Michael Burrows SAMS
Henrique Cabral MARE
Miquel Canals UB
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Jacob Carstensen AU
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Marta Coll Monton CSIC
Jonas Collen Sorbonne U.
Patrick Cormier Sorbonne U.
Astrid Cornils AWI
Alessandro Crise OGS
Véronique Créach CEFAS
Marina Cunha UAVR - CESAM
Philippe Cury IRD
Jennifer Dannheim AWI
Dominique Davoult Sorbonne U.
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Tim Deprez UGent
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Sam Dupont UGOT
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Øyvind Fiksen UiB
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Clive Fox SAMS
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Jesús Gago IEO
Bella Galil UGOT
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Carlos García Soto IEO
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Caroline Gernez Ifremer
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Jarl Giske UiB
Claire Gollety IRD
Ana Marta Gonçalves MARE
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Fiona Grant MI
Eva Greene AquaTT
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Damien Guiffant CNRS
François Guilhaumon IRD
Tilmann Harder AWI
Corinna Harms ZMT
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Ana Hilário UAVR - CESAM
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Ketil Hylland UiO
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Annick Jacq CNRS
Uwe John AWI
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Nadine Johnston BAS
Hermanni Kaartokallio SYKE
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Souad Kifani INRH
Michael Klages UGOT
Bernard Kloareg Sorbonne U.
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Dorte Krause-Jensen AU
Anke Kremp SYKE
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Raphaël Lami Sorbonne U.
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Alicia Lavín IEO
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Simone Libralato OGS
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Paolo Magni CNR
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Francesca Malfatti OGS
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Ivona Marasović IOF
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
João Carlos Marques MARE
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Irene Martins CIIMAR
Valeria Matranga CNR
Olivier Maury IRD
Didier Mazel CNRS
Jan Mees VLIZ
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Axel Miller SAMS
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Christian Mullon IRD
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Eugene Murphy BAS
David Murphy AquaTT
Ilaria Nardello Sorbonne U.
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Fabrice Not INEE-CNRS
Matthias Obst UGOT
Rick Officer GMIT
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Nicolas Pade Sorbonne U.
Christine Paillard CNRS
Estefanía Paredes Rosendo UVigo
Jon Parr MBA
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Bernardo Patti CNR
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Ksenia Pazdro IO PAN
Janusz Pempkowiak IO PAN
Samuel Perini UGOT
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Cristina Pita UAVR - CESAM
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Karin Pittman UiB
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO PAN
Helle Ploug UGOT
Keegan Porter AquaTT
Philippe Potin CNRS
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Ian Probert Sorbonne U.
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Catherine Rechenmann INSB-CNRS
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Douglas Robinson CNRS
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Giovanna Romano SZN
Sergio Rossi CoNISMa
Rui Santos CCMAR
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Erik Selander UGOT
Richard Sempéré AMU
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Yunne Shin IRD
Dina Simes CCMAR
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Jacqueline Stefels RUG - GELIFES
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Leila Tirichine Delacour INSB-CNRS
Tim Tkint UGent
Paul Tréguer UBO
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
David Turner UGOT
Nathalie Turque Sorbonne U.
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Carl Van Colen UGent
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Michiel Vandegehuchte VLIZ
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Juan J. Vergara UCA
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Olja Vidjak IOF
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Wim Vyverman UGent
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Mathias Wegner AWI
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Marco Zavatarelli UniBo
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Adriana Zingone SZN
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF