Individuals with specific role

This pages provides access to a list of individuals who play (or have played) a role in EuroMarine governing or executive bodies.

First Namesort descending Last Name Role For Organisation Period
Alessandro Crise General Assembly Representative (Substitute) OGS January 1, 2014 - November 27, 2019
Alexandra Neyts General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NTNU January 1, 2014 -
Alicia Lavín General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IEO January 1, 2014 - October 1, 2020
Alvaro Israel General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOLR January 1, 2014 -
Ana Hilário General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UAVR - CESAM January 1, 2014 - April 17, 2018
Ana Marta Gonçalves General Assembly Representative (Substitute) MARE December 1, 2017 -
Andreja Ramšak General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NIB January 1, 2014 - December 14, 2016
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IMARPE January 1, 2014 -
Anne Marie Power General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NUI Galway February 1, 2017 -
Anne-Marie Tréguier General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UBO January 1, 2014 -
Antonio Villanueva González General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UVigo January 1, 2016 - December 20, 2017
Aurélien Carbonnière General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Ifremer January 1, 2014 - August 13, 2014
Barbara Hentzsch General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOW January 1, 2014 -
Caroline Gernez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Ifremer March 26, 2018 -
Christiane Schelten General Assembly Representative (Substitute) GEOMAR January 1, 2014 -
Clive Fox General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SAMS January 1, 2014 -
Colin Brown General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NUI Galway January 1, 2014 -
Daniela Basso General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CoNISMa January 1, 2014 - February 1, 2017
Derya Ürkmez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SNU - FF January 1, 2014 -
Dorte Krause-Jensen General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AU March 26, 2018 -
Elisa Malinverno General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CoNISMa February 1, 2017 -
Emanuel Gonçalves General Assembly Representative (Substitute) MARE January 1, 2014 - February 23, 2021
Estefanía Paredes Rosendo General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UVigo January 1, 2018 -
Eva García-Vázquez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UNIOVI January 1, 2016 -
Fabio Bulleri General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniPi January 1, 2014 -
Fausto Tinti General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniBo January 1, 2014 -
Fidel Echevarría Navas General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UCA January 1, 2014 -
Fritz Köster General Assembly Representative (Substitute) DTU Aqua January 1, 2014 -
Gary Banta General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SDU October 6, 2020 -
Gérard Eldin General Assembly Representative (Substitute) INSU-CNRS June 1, 2016 -
Henrik Österblom General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SU January 1, 2014 -
Ivona Marasović General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOF January 1, 2014 - December 1, 2017
Janine Felden General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniHB - MARUM January 1, 2014 -
Jari Hänninen General Assembly Representative (Substitute) U. Turku - ARI January 1, 2014 - August 31, 2016
Jeanne Gherardi General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Ifremer August 13, 2014 - March 26, 2018
Jeroen Steenbeek General Assembly Representative (Substitute) EII January 1, 2014 -
Joanna Piwowarczyk General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IO PAN January 1, 2019 -
Joanna Norkko General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UHEL - TZS January 1, 2014 -
Johan Robbens General Assembly Representative (Substitute) ILVO January 1, 2014 -
Jonathan Havenhand General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UGOT April 12, 2018 -
José Joaquín Hernández Brito General Assembly Representative (Substitute) PLOCAN January 1, 2014 -
Ketil Hylland General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UiO January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Klemens Eriksson General Assembly Representative (Substitute) RUG - GELIFES January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2016
Ksenia Pazdro General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IO PAN January 1, 2014 - January 31, 2018
Leif Christian Stige General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UiO January 1, 2017 -
Ljiljana Iveša General Assembly Representative (Substitute) RBI January 1, 2019 -
Lorenzo Motos General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AZTI Tecnalia February 1, 2017 - November 20, 2019
Lorenzo Zane General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniPd January 1, 2014 -
Louise Allcock General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NUI Galway February 1, 2017 -
Marco Abbiati General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniBo January 1, 2014 -
Maria Manuel Gil General Assembly Representative (Substitute) MARE February 23, 2021 -
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CCMAR January 1, 2014 -
Marianne Holmer General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SDU March 1, 2019 - October 6, 2020
Marieke Reuver General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AquaTT March 3, 2020 -
Martin Edwards General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SAHFOS January 1, 2014 -
Martin Solan General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Soton - NOCS January 1, 2014 -
Martin Pfannkuchen General Assembly Representative (Substitute) RBI January 1, 2014 - January 1, 2019
Michael Klages General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UGOT January 1, 2014 - April 12, 2018
Michelle Devlin General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CEFAS April 27, 2017 - October 25, 2018
Michiel Vandegehuchte General Assembly Representative (Substitute) VLIZ September 1, 2017 -
Nadine Johnston General Assembly Representative (Substitute) BAS January 1, 2018 -
Nicolas Pade General Assembly Representative (Substitute) MBA January 1, 2014 - August 31, 2017
Olja Vidjak General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOF December 1, 2017 -
Patricia Mozetič General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NIB December 15, 2016 -
Paul Tréguer General Assembly Representative (Substitute) INSU-CNRS January 1, 2014 - May 31, 2016
Paulo Baganha Baptista General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UAVR - CESAM April 17, 2018 -
Pedro Sánchez Castillo General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CEIMAR January 31, 2019 -
Pere Abelló General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CSIC January 1, 2014 - May 23, 2019
Ralf Thiel General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniHH - ZMH, IHF January 1, 2014 -
Richard Sempéré General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AMU - MIO January 1, 2014 -
Richard Geider General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UoE January 1, 2014 -
Rick Officer General Assembly Representative (Substitute) GMIT January 1, 2016 -
Riitta Autio General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SYKE February 19, 2018 -
Rodney Forster General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CEFAS January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2014
Rolf Koppelmann General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniHH - ZMH, IHF January 1, 2014 -
Seppo Kaitala General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SYKE January 1, 2014 -
Sofia Reizopoulou General Assembly Representative (Substitute) HCMR January 1, 2014 -
Sophie Pitois General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CEFAS October 25, 2018 -
Soukaina Zizah General Assembly Representative (Substitute) INRH January 1, 2014 -
Steven Degraer General Assembly Representative (Substitute) RBINS ODN June 1, 2017 -
Tim Deprez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UGent January 1, 2014 -
Tomasz Zarzycki General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UG January 1, 2014 -
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NTNU January 1, 2014 -
Trevor Purtill General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AquaTT January 1, 2014 - March 3, 2020
Uwe John General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AWI January 1, 2014 -
Xabier Irigoien General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AZTI Tecnalia January 1, 2014 - January 31, 2017
Xavier Turon General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CSIC May 23, 2019 -
Àlex Aguilar General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UB January 1, 2014 - January 25, 2017