Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprised individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Name Affiliationsort descending
Tim Tkint UGent
Carl Van Colen UGent
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Wim Vyverman UGent
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Olja Vidjak IOF
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Ivona Marasović IOF
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Christian Mullon IRD
Olivier Pringault IRD
Olivier Maury IRD
Philippe Cury IRD
François Guilhaumon IRD
Claire Gollety IRD
Yunne Shin IRD
Philippe Potin CNRS
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Christine Paillard CNRS
Didier Mazel CNRS
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Douglas Robinson CNRS
Annick Jacq CNRS
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Lars-Eric Heimbürger-Boavida CNRS
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Leila Tirichine Delacour INSB-CNRS
Catherine Rechenmann INSB-CNRS
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Fabrice Not INEE-CNRS
Caroline Gernez Ifremer
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Paul Tréguer UBO
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Tina Dohna UniHB - MARUM
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Eva Greene AquaTT
David Murphy AquaTT
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Keegan Porter AquaTT
Peadar O'Raifeartaigh AquaTT
Sergio Rossi CoNISMa
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Simone Libralato OGS
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Francesca Malfatti OGS
Alessandro Crise OGS
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Giovanna Romano SZN
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Adriana Zingone SZN
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Jacqueline Stefels RUG - GELIFES
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Janusz Pempkowiak IO PAN
Ksenia Pazdro IO PAN
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO PAN
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Irene Martins CIIMAR
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Xavier Turon CSIC
Pere Abelló CSIC
Daniel Martin CSIC
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Marta Coll Monton CSIC
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Samuel Perini UGOT
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
David Turner UGOT
Bella Galil UGOT
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Erik Selander UGOT
Matthias Obst UGOT
Sam Dupont UGOT
Lena Gipperth UGOT
Michael Klages UGOT
Helle Ploug UGOT
Jonathan Havenhand UGOT
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Jon Parr MBA
Colin Brownlee MBA
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Riitta Autio SYKE
Hermanni Kaartokallio SYKE
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Anke Kremp SYKE
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Richard Sempéré AMU - MIO
Bernard Quéguiner AMU - MIO
Astrid Cornils AWI
Mathias Wegner AWI
Tilmann Harder AWI
Jennifer Dannheim AWI
Uwe John AWI
Maarten Boersma AWI
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Corinna Harms ZMT
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Rick Officer GMIT
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Fiona Grant MI
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Valeria Matranga CNR
Bernardo Patti CNR
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Paolo Magni CNR
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Marco Zavatarelli UniBo
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Ørjan Totland UiB
Jarl Giske UiB
Karin Pittman UiB
Øyvind Fiksen UiB
Ketil Hylland UiO
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Rui Santos CCMAR
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Dina Simes CCMAR
Ana Filipa Bessa MARE
Henrique Cabral MARE
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
João Carlos Marques MARE
Ana Marta Gonçalves MARE
Catarina Eira UAVR - CESAM
Ana Hilário UAVR - CESAM
Cristina Pita UAVR - CESAM
Marina Cunha UAVR - CESAM
Paulo Baganha Baptista UAVR - CESAM
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Jesús Gago IEO
Alicia Lavín IEO
Jesús María Arrieta IEO
Carlos García Soto IEO
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Conxita Avila UB
Àlex Aguilar UB
Miquel Canals UB
Juan J. Vergara UCA
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Eugene Murphy BAS
Nadine Johnston BAS
Axel Miller SAMS
Michael Burrows SAMS
Clive Fox SAMS
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Rui Vieira CEFAS
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Véronique Créach CEFAS
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Souad Kifani INRH
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Belén Martín Míguez UVigo
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Estefanía Paredes Rosendo UVigo
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Michiel Vandegehuchte VLIZ
Jan Mees VLIZ
Nicolas Pade Sorbonne U.
Agnès Boutet Sorbonne U.
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata Sorbonne U.
Jonas Collen Sorbonne U.
Bernard Kloareg Sorbonne U.
Nathalie Turque Sorbonne U.
Dominique Davoult Sorbonne U.
Patrick Cormier Sorbonne U.
Ian Probert Sorbonne U.
Ilaria Nardello Sorbonne U.
Raphaël Lami Sorbonne U.
Eva Friis Møller AU
Dorte Krause-Jensen AU
Jacob Carstensen AU
Enrique Moreno Ostos CEIMAR
Pedro Sánchez Castillo CEIMAR
Harald Hasler-Sheetal SDU
Marianne Holmer SDU