Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprised individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Name Affiliationsort descending
Tim Tkint UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Carl Van Colen UGent
Wim Vyverman UGent
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Ivona Marasović IOF
Olja Vidjak IOF
Ivana Bušelić IOF
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Philippe Cury IRD
Claire Gollety IRD
François Guilhaumon IRD
Olivier Maury IRD
Christian Mullon IRD
Yunne Shin IRD
Olivier Pringault IRD
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Annick Jacq CNRS
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Didier Mazel CNRS
Christine Paillard CNRS
Philippe Potin CNRS
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Douglas Robinson CNRS
Lars-Eric Heimbürger-Boavida CNRS
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Catherine Rechenmann INSB-CNRS
Leila Tirichine Delacour INSB-CNRS
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Fabrice Not INEE-CNRS
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Caroline Gernez Ifremer
Paul Tréguer UBO
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Tina Dohna UniHB - MARUM
Eva Greene AquaTT
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
David Murphy AquaTT
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Keegan Porter AquaTT
Peadar O'Raifeartaigh AquaTT
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Sergio Rossi CoNISMa
Alessandro Crise OGS
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Simone Libralato OGS
Francesca Malfatti OGS
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Adriana Zingone SZN
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Giovanna Romano SZN
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Jacqueline Stefels RUG - GELIFES
Janusz Pempkowiak IO PAN
Ksenia Pazdro IO PAN
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO PAN
Marek Lubośny IO PAN
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Irene Martins CIIMAR
Marta Coll Monton CSIC
Pere Abelló CSIC
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Daniel Martin CSIC
Xavier Turon CSIC
Maria Lopez Acosta CSIC
Michael Klages UGOT
Sam Dupont UGOT
Bella Galil UGOT
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Matthias Obst UGOT
Helle Ploug UGOT
Erik Selander UGOT
David Turner UGOT
Samuel Perini UGOT
Lena Gipperth UGOT
Jonathan Havenhand UGOT
Jon Parr MBA
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Colin Brownlee MBA
Riitta Autio SYKE
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Anke Kremp SYKE
Hermanni Kaartokallio SYKE
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Bernard Quéguiner AMU - MIO
Richard Sempéré AMU - MIO
Maarten Boersma AWI
Uwe John AWI
Astrid Cornils AWI
Tilmann Harder AWI
Mathias Wegner AWI
Jennifer Dannheim AWI
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Corinna Harms ZMT
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Rick Officer GMIT
Fiona Grant MI
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Alina Wieczorek NUI Galway
Valeria Matranga CNR
Bernardo Patti CNR
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Paolo Magni CNR
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Marco Zavatarelli UniBo
Stefania Piarulli UniBo
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Jarl Giske UiB
Karin Pittman UiB
Øyvind Fiksen UiB
Ørjan Totland UiB
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Ketil Hylland UiO
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Dina Simes CCMAR
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Rui Santos CCMAR
Henrique Cabral MARE
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Ana Filipa Bessa MARE
Ana Marta Gonçalves MARE
João Carlos Marques MARE
Marina Cunha UAVR - CESAM
Ana Hilário UAVR - CESAM
Cristina Pita UAVR - CESAM
Paulo Baganha Baptista UAVR - CESAM
Catarina Eira UAVR - CESAM
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Carlos García Soto IEO
Alicia Lavín IEO
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Jesús Gago IEO
Jesús María Arrieta IEO
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Conxita Avila UB
Àlex Aguilar UB
Miquel Canals UB
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
Juan J. Vergara UCA
Eugene Murphy BAS
Nadine Johnston BAS
Axel Miller SAMS
Clive Fox SAMS
Michael Burrows SAMS
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Véronique Créach CEFAS
Rui Vieira CEFAS
François Lallier FMUN
Souad Kifani INRH
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Estefanía Paredes Rosendo UVigo
Belén Martín Míguez UVigo
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Jan Mees VLIZ
Michiel Vandegehuchte VLIZ
Nicolas Pade Sorbonne U.
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata Sorbonne U.
Agnès Boutet Sorbonne U.
Jonas Collen Sorbonne U.
Ian Probert Sorbonne U.
Patrick Cormier Sorbonne U.
Bernard Kloareg Sorbonne U.
Raphaël Lami Sorbonne U.
Nathalie Turque Sorbonne U.
Dominique Davoult Sorbonne U.
Ilaria Nardello Sorbonne U.
Jacob Carstensen AU
Dorte Krause-Jensen AU
Eva Friis Møller AU
Enrique Moreno Ostos CEIMAR
Pedro Sánchez Castillo CEIMAR
Harald Hasler-Sheetal SDU
Marianne Holmer SDU